Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Evergreen St  »  115 Evergreen St

115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 217-2-54.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon

Sale date 12/21/2017
Sale price $4,164,000
Arm's length
Property tax $94,249

Lot & Building Information for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon

Building sqft 13,816
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.7
Year built 2017

Other Property Data for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 has a total of 13,816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $301.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon, NY 11704?

115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,496,610.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2017 $4,164,000

Title Documents for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2017 - D
02/23/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $94,249
Market value $4,496,610
Assessed value $26,530

Assessment History for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,959,701 $26,530 343.3213 $91,083 +3.82%
2023-2024 $4,019,697 $26,530 330.7009 $87,735 +4.19%
2022-2023 $3,401,282 $26,530 317.4007 $84,206 +1.34%
2021-2022 $3,049,425 $26,530 313.1954 $83,091 +1.15%
2020-2021 $2,915,385 $26,530 309.6485 $82,150 +4.05%

Permits for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,706
Median age 40.2
Average household income $154,346
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 12,754
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 115 Evergreen Street, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3548 Great Neck Rd, Amityville 1,133 07/30/2018 $350,000
121 Columbus Blvd, Amityville 02/18/2022