4 Irving Drive, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information
4 Irving Drive, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury |
| Zip code | 11797 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 14-3-131 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury
Lot & Building Information for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury
| Building sqft | 1,800 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.362 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury
- • Improvements for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury
4 Irving Drive, Woodbury, NY 11797 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury, NY 11797 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $655, the tax amount paid for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury, NY 11797 is $20,267.
When was 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury, NY 11797 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Irving Drive, Woodbury, NY 11797 was last sold in 11/09/2005 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2005 | $250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury, NY 11797. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $20,268 |
| Current property tax | $19,166 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $655,000 |
| Assessed value | $655 |
Assessment History for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $655,000 | $655 | 3094.331 | $20,268 | +4.81% |
| 2025 | $649,000 | $649 | 2979.597 | $19,338 | -6.39% |
| 2024 | $687,000 | $649 | 3183.041 | $20,658 | -9.17% |
| 2023 | $689,000 | $689 | 3300.935 | $22,743 | -12.00% |
| 2022 | $716,000 | $716 | 3609.471 | $25,844 | -8.83% |
Permits for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Irving Drive, Woodbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walt Whitman Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 0.49 |
| The Center For Developmental Disabilities | NR | Private | 105 | 1.03 | |
| P.S. 256 | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 500 | 1.08 |
| P.S. 256 | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 500 | 1.08 |
| Village Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 415 | 1.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|