Bergen County  »  07662  »  South Dr  »  50 A South Dr

50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park
Zip code 07662
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 6206
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park

Property tax $310,122

Lot & Building Information for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park

Building sqft 61,762
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 5.86
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park

• • Improvements for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662?

50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662 was built in 2000 and has a total of 61,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,483,600, the tax amount paid for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662 is $307,049.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park

Access detailed property tax data for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park, NJ 07662. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $310,122
Market value $20,483,600

Assessment History for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $20,260,000 $20,260,000 1.514 $306,736 +0.29%
2023 $19,938,400 $19,938,400 1.534 $305,855 +3.55%
2022 $19,032,100 $19,032,100 1.552 $295,378 -1.90%
2021 $18,204,600 $18,204,600 1.654 $301,104 +3.70%
2020 $18,204,600 $18,204,600 1.595 $290,363 +15.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,820
Median age 48
Average household income $137,708
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 2,309
Owner occupied units 80.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $420,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park

Here are the neighbors for 50 A South Drive, Rochelle Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
697 Roosevelt Blvd, Paramus 6,208 06/10/2022 $1,630,000
396 Forest Ave, Paramus 860 06/01/2017 $1
776 Highland Ave, Paramus 4,491 03/09/2015 $640,000
356 Bullard Ave, Paramus 1,360 12/12/2024 $810,000
774 Highland Ave, Paramus 2,404 06/30/2008 $644,000
51 Helen Ave, Paramus 3,266 06/28/2012 $925,000
280 E Midland Ave, Paramus 12,674 06/13/2017 $1
55 Helen Ave, Paramus 2,514 05/25/2011 $1