Bergen County  »  07446  »  State Highway 17  »  726 State Highway 17

726 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

726 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

726 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4705
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Property tax $89,544

Lot & Building Information for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Building sqft 5,695
Building class Store
Acreage 1.523
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey

How many square feet does 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 5,695 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

726 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,348,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2019 - D
04/12/2019 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
03/11/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/02/2018 - D
08/22/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/02/2018 - D
08/22/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/07/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/07/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/27/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/27/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $89,544
Market value $4,348,900

Assessment History for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,348,900 $4,348,900 2.059 $89,544 -6.67%
2024 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 2.822 $95,948 +3.11%
2023 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 2.737 $93,058 +4.35%
2022 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 2.623 $89,182 +1.16%
2021 $3,400,000 $3,400,000 2.593 $88,162 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 726 State Highway 17, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Arch St, Ramsey 2,448
706 State Highway 17, Ramsey 12,062 04/30/2025 $1
192 Canterbury Dr, Ramsey 2,282 08/07/2001 $525,000
54 Crest Rd, Ramsey 1,880
995 State Highway 17, Ramsey 1,290 11/12/2025 $5,000,000
45 Morton Dr, Ramsey 4,361 09/17/2020 $995,000
39 DE Baun Ave, Ramsey 3,744
55 DE Baun Ave, Ramsey 4,022
985 State Highway 17, Ramsey 71,049 05/17/2018 $34,300,000
284 N Franklin TPK, Ramsey 11,028 05/10/2006 $935,000
61 Crest Rd, Ramsey 3,185
54 N Franklin Tpke, Ramsey 10,734 09/12/2002 $1,800,000
109 Arch St, Ramsey 4,496
72-74 Carol St, Ramsey 2,800
299 E Main St, Ramsey Boro 1,438
41 New England Dr, Ramsey 2,036 09/26/1994 $257,500
40 Triangle Plz, Ramsey 62,759 03/20/2019
68 Prospect St, Ramsey 4,752