Bergen County  »  07666  »  Cedar Ln  »  517 Cedar Ln

517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 818
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Sale date 02/07/2014
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,605

Lot & Building Information for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.064
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

What is the market value of 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $1,206,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

No photo available
517 Cedar
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/27/2024
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 0.0643 Acre

Located on Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ, this charming space includes a conference room, municipal parking, a 6 room office with a large administrative area, and two powder rooms. Today, it is currently occupied by Berkshire Bank and a local chiropractor.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor General Office $30/Sqft/Year 2,200 Mendy Braun
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
517 Cedar
517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2200 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2014 $730,000
06/02/2004 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2014 - D
02/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,350
Current property tax $27,605
Market value $1,206,500

Assessment History for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,206,500 $1,206,500 2.184 $26,350 +9.47%
2023 $729,000 $729,000 3.302 $24,072 +2.01%
2022 $729,000 $729,000 3.237 $23,598 -0.58%
2021 $729,000 $729,000 3.256 $23,736 +0.68%
2020 $729,000 $729,000 3.234 $23,576 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 517 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1076 Quigley CT, Teaneck 2,908 11/30/2020 $590,000
101 Washington Pl, Teaneck 1,368 12/06/2010
1088 Quigley CT, Teaneck 2,818 06/03/2009 $440,000
1447 Aspen Ter, Teaneck 2,026 06/22/2010 $345,000
647-659 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 22,756 04/17/2007 $1
1080 Quigley CT, Teaneck 3,608 09/11/2020 $439,000
1084 Quigley CT, Teaneck 3,593
472 North St, Teaneck 1,900 04/11/1983 $115,000
276 Elm Ave, Teaneck 2,300 01/15/2004 $380,000
250 Thomson Ave, Teaneck