Bergen County  »  07075  »  Donna Dr  »  7 Donna Dr

7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge
Zip code 07075
County Bergen
Municipality Wood Ridge Borough
Block 208
Lot 24.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Property tax $101,760

Lot & Building Information for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Building sqft 29,189
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.73
Year built 1937
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

• • Improvements for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

How many square feet does 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 have?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 has a total of 29,189 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075?

7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,548,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/30/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, NJ 07075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $101,760
Market value $3,548,100

Assessment History for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,548,100 $3,548,100 2.868 $101,760 +1.52%
2023 $3,548,100 $3,548,100 2.825 $100,234 +1.07%
2022 $3,548,100 $3,548,100 2.795 $99,169 -0.99%
2021 $3,548,100 $3,548,100 2.823 $100,163 +0.25%
2020 $3,548,100 $3,548,100 2.816 $99,914 +1.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,094
Median age 39
Average household income $173,056
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 3,821
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 7 Donna Drive, Wood Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 4th St, Wood Ridge 797 01/24/2025 $300,000
110 10th St, Wood Ridge 2,796 04/24/2020 $1
120 8th St, Wood Ridge 4,002 02/11/2014 $370,000
126 Madison St, Wood Ridge 2,605 05/11/2018
289 Valley Blvd, Wood Ridge 1,393