Camden County  »  08004  »  Atco Ave  »  2177 Atco Ave

2177 Atco Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

2177 Atco Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2177 Atco Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 1011
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco

Property tax $6,776

Lot & Building Information for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco

Building sqft 1,737
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco

• • Improvements for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco

How many square feet does 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 has a total of 1,737 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004?

2177 Atco Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $148,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,776
Market value $148,600

Assessment History for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $148,600 $148,600 4.56 $6,776 +3.50%
2024 $148,600 $148,600 4.406 $6,547 +2.54%
2023 $148,600 $148,600 4.297 $6,385 +4.65%
2022 $148,600 $148,600 4.106 $6,102 +0.49%
2021 $148,600 $148,600 4.086 $6,072 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,429
Median age 44.6
Average household income $119,419
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,149
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco

Here are the neighbors for 2177 Atco Avenue, Atco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2165 Atco Ave, Atco 1,650 03/28/2012 $50,000
2161 Atco Ave, Atco 1,353 02/21/2024 $117,500
2418 Hopewell Rd, Berlin 1,171 04/09/2019 $155,000
409 W Atlantic Ave, Atco
142 Jackson Rd, Berlin 1,708 11/23/2020 $260,000
2153 Atco Ave, Atco 4,550 12/21/2016 $2,991,973
2414 Hopewell Rd, Berlin 1,827
126 Jackson Rd, Berlin 1,700 04/20/2007 $262,500
2167 Atco Ave, Atco 2,949 10/29/2002 $120,000
2422 Hopewell Rd, Berlin 1,652
413 W Atlantic Ave, Atco