Camden County  »  08004  »  Front St  »  346 Front St

346 Front Street, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

346 Front Street, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 Front Street, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 Front Street, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 1014
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 Front Street, Atco

Sale date 10/24/2018
Sale price $1
Property tax $8,288

Lot & Building Information for 346 Front Street, Atco

Building sqft 3,092
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 346 Front Street, Atco

• • Improvements for 346 Front Street, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 Front Street, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 346 Front Street, Atco, NJ 08004?

346 Front Street, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 346 Front Street, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,100, the tax amount paid for 346 Front Street, Atco, NJ 08004 is $8,577.

When was 346 Front Street, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

346 Front Street, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 10/24/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 Front Street, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 Front Street, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2018 $1
05/31/2018 $220,000
11/21/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 346 Front Street, Atco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 346 Front Street, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/24/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
05/31/2018 - D
08/20/2018 - R
11/21/2008 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 Front Street, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 346 Front Street, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,288
Market value $188,100

Assessment History for 346 Front Street, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 Front Street, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $188,100 $188,100 4.406 $8,288 +2.54%
2023 $188,100 $188,100 4.297 $8,083 +4.65%
2022 $188,100 $188,100 4.106 $7,723 +0.49%
2021 $188,100 $188,100 4.086 $7,686 +0.49%
2020 $188,100 $188,100 4.066 $7,648 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 Front Street, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 346 Front Street, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 0.14
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.19
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.19
The Archway School NR Private 235 0.21
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 2.91

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.19
The Archway School NR Private 235 0.21
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 1.64
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 3.44
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 3.72

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 0.21
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 1.98
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 4.00
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 4.47