Camden County  »  08004  »  Raritan Ave  »  418 Raritan Ave

418 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

418 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 1303
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Sale date 10/31/2019
Sale price $161,250
Arm's length
Property tax $7,984

Lot & Building Information for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Building sqft 5,268
Building class Store
Acreage 0.116
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco

• • Improvements for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco

How many sq. ft. does 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 has a total of 5,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004?

418 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $181,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2019 $161,250

Title Documents for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/31/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
02/24/2009 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,984
Market value $181,200

Assessment History for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $181,200 $181,200 4.406 $7,984 +2.54%
2023 $181,200 $181,200 4.297 $7,786 +4.65%
2022 $181,200 $181,200 4.106 $7,440 +0.49%
2021 $181,200 $181,200 4.086 $7,404 +0.49%
2020 $181,200 $181,200 4.066 $7,368 +1.55%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,946
Median age 45
Average household income $120,918
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 4,080
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco

Here are the neighbors for 418 Raritan Avenue, Atco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
434 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,316
2216 Atco Ave, Atco 2,100 08/30/1996 $98,000
441 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,368
437 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,000
2162 Atco Ave, Atco 2,008 08/04/2010 $1
428 Raritan Ave, Atco 1,536 08/27/2010 $1
425 Raritan Ave, Atco
2212 Atco Ave, Atco 7,560 02/26/2014 $205,000
445 Raritan Ave, Atco 2,120
2170 Atco Ave, Atco 2,508 10/05/2020 $179,900
2166 Atco Ave, Atco 1,112 07/31/1998 $85,000
2158 Atco Ave, Atco 2,132 06/14/2013 $1