Camden County  »  08004  »  Auburn Ave  »  2276 Auburn Ave

2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 1307
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco

Sale date 12/03/2020
Sale price $32,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,983

Lot & Building Information for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.459

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco

• • Improvements for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco

What is the market value of 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004?

The current market value is $45,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2020 $32,000
02/17/2017 $65,000
10/24/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/03/2020 - D
02/17/2017 - D
03/07/2017 - R
10/24/2011 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,983
Market value $45,000

Assessment History for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $45,000 $45,000 4.406 $1,983 +2.54%
2023 $45,000 $45,000 4.297 $1,934 +4.65%
2022 $45,000 $45,000 4.106 $1,848 +0.49%
2021 $45,000 $45,000 4.086 $1,839 +0.49%
2020 $45,000 $45,000 4.066 $1,830 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2276 Auburn Avenue, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 0.41
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 0.71
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.76
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.76
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 2.33

Nearest middle schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 0.41
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.76
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 1.95
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 3.95
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 4.13

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 0.41
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 2.29
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 4.58
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 5.05