522 4th Street, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
522 4th Street, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 522 4th Street, Atco |
| Zip code | 08004 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Waterford Township |
| Block | 1504 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 522 4th Street, Atco
| Sale date | 10/13/2020 |
| Sale price | $255,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,230 |
Lot & Building Information for 522 4th Street, Atco
| Building sqft | 2,364 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1974 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 522 4th Street, Atco
- • Improvements for 522 4th Street, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 522 4th Street, Atco
522 4th Street, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,364 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 522 4th Street, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $164,100, the tax amount paid for 522 4th Street, Atco, NJ 08004 is $7,482.
When was 522 4th Street, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?522 4th Street, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 10/13/2020 for $255,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 522 4th Street, Atco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 522 4th Street, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 522 4th Street, Atco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 522 4th Street, Atco
Access detailed property tax data for 522 4th Street, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,230 |
| Market value | $164,100 |
Assessment History for 522 4th Street, Atco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 522 4th Street, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $164,100 | $164,100 | 4.406 | $7,230 | +2.54% |
| 2023 | $164,100 | $164,100 | 4.297 | $7,051 | +4.65% |
| 2022 | $164,100 | $164,100 | 4.106 | $6,738 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $164,100 | $164,100 | 4.086 | $6,705 | +0.49% |
| 2020 | $164,100 | $164,100 | 4.066 | $6,672 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 522 4th Street, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 522 4th Street, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 0.63 | |
| Atco Elementary School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 205 | 0.84 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 0.95 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 0.95 |
| Thomas Richards Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 267 | 2.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 0.63 | |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 0.95 |
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 2.24 |
| Berlin Community Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 770 | 3.93 |
| Dwight Eisenhower Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 258 | 4.02 |