Camden County  »  08004  »  Denver Ave  »  2325 Denver Ave

2325 Denver Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

2325 Denver Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2325 Denver Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 2803
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco

Current property tax $7,597

Lot & Building Information for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco

Building sqft 1,336
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco

• • Improvements for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004?

2325 Denver Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,100, the tax amount paid for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 is $8,121.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,847
Current property tax $7,597
Market value $178,100

Assessment History for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $178,100 $178,100 4.406 $7,847 +2.54%
2023 $178,100 $178,100 4.297 $7,653 +4.65%
2022 $178,100 $178,100 4.106 $7,313 +0.49%
2021 $178,100 $178,100 4.086 $7,277 +0.49%
2020 $178,100 $178,100 4.066 $7,242 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 0.95
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 1.25
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.30
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.30
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 1.81

Nearest middle schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 0.95
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 1.30
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 2.38
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 4.41
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 4.49

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 0.95
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 2.69
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 5.12
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 5.60
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 5.64

Neighbors for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco

Here are the neighbors for 2325 Denver Avenue, Atco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
610 5th St, Atco 1,434
2307 Richards Ave, Atco 1,960 03/13/2019 $1
620 5th St, Atco 920 03/29/2013 $95,000
2380 Clifford Ave, Atco 1,894 07/31/2014 $140,000
643 6th St, Atco 08/09/2016 $1
2387 Clifford Ave, Atco 2,380 07/29/2019 $225,000
2329 Denver Ave, Atco 05/22/2025 $1
2333 Richards Ave, Atco 2,239
618 5th St, Atco 1,232 01/27/2021 $225,000
596 5th St, Atco 2,278 11/30/2012 $195,000
2386 Clifford Ave, Atco 2,074 09/02/2010 $260,000
2402 Ellwood Ave, Atco 2,314 04/06/2005 $1
2495 Gennessee Ave, Atco 12/22/2014 $15,000
614 5th St, Atco 1,722 05/02/2016 $50,000
661 6th St, Atco 1,992 03/29/2019 $310,000
2319 Richards Ave, Atco 2,496 07/16/2019 $138,310
592 5th St, Atco 1,544
2390 Clifford Ave, Atco 1,620 05/22/2025 $1
2392 Ellwood Ave, Atco 1,672 04/21/2017 $50,000
2319 Denver Ave, Atco 07/21/2015 $15,000