Camden County  »  08004  »  White Horse Pike  »  211 White Horse Pike

211 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

211 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 White Horse Pike, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 301
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco

Property tax $23,940

Lot & Building Information for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 13.39

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco

• • Improvements for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 White Horse Pike, Atco

What is the market value of 211 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004?

The current market value is $525,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,940
Market value $525,000

Assessment History for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,000 $525,000 4.56 $23,940 +3.50%
2024 $525,000 $525,000 4.406 $23,132 +2.54%
2023 $525,000 $525,000 4.297 $22,559 +4.65%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 4.106 $21,557 +0.49%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 4.086 $21,452 +0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 White Horse Pike, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.73
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.73
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 0.74
The Archway School NR Private 235 1.07
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 2.65

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.73
The Archway School NR Private 235 1.07
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 1.67
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 2.96

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 1.07
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 1.98
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 3.14
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 3.66