719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco |
| Zip code | 08004 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Waterford Township |
| Block | 3803 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
| Sale date | 10/28/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
| Building sqft | 2,922 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 17.57 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
- • Improvements for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,922 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $361,600, the tax amount paid for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004 is $16,488.
When was 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 10/28/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
Access detailed property tax data for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,932 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $361,600 |
Assessment History for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $361,600 | $361,600 | 4.406 | $15,932 | +2.54% |
| 2023 | $361,600 | $361,600 | 4.297 | $15,538 | +4.65% |
| 2022 | $361,600 | $361,600 | 4.106 | $14,847 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $361,600 | $361,600 | 4.086 | $14,775 | +0.49% |
| 2020 | $361,600 | $361,600 | 4.066 | $14,703 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 719 Burnt Mill Road, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 1.44 | |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.68 |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.68 |
| Atco Elementary School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 205 | 1.77 |
| Thomas Richards Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 267 | 1.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 1.44 | |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 1.68 |
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 1.79 |
| Ancora Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 0 | 4.95 | |
| Berlin Community Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 770 | 5.03 |