Camden County  »  08004  »  White Horse Pike  »  277 White Horse Pike

277 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

277 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

277 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 277 White Horse Pike, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 401
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco

Sale date 06/14/2023
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,653

Lot & Building Information for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco

Building sqft 11,158
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.815
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco

• • Improvements for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 277 White Horse Pike, Atco

How many sq. ft. does 277 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 277 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004 has a total of 11,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 277 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004?

277 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $738,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2023 $600,000

Title Documents for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/14/2023 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,653
Market value $738,000

Assessment History for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $738,000 $738,000 4.56 $33,653 +3.50%
2024 $738,000 $738,000 4.406 $32,516 +2.54%
2023 $738,000 $738,000 4.297 $31,712 +4.65%
2022 $738,000 $738,000 4.106 $30,302 +0.49%
2021 $738,000 $738,000 4.086 $30,155 +0.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,429
Median age 44.6
Average household income $119,419
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,149
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco

Here are the neighbors for 277 White Horse Pike, Atco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
749 White Horse Pike, Atco 1,120
17 Colgate Rd, Atco 1,056 09/05/2017 $107,000
299 White Horse Pike, Atco 2,032
755 White Horse Pike, Atco 3,112
2013 Ohio Ave, Atco 1,152 09/14/1998 $1
289 White Horse Pike, Atco 9,940 06/14/2023 $600,000
295 White Horse Pike, Atco 1,738 10/03/2023 $195,000
21 Colgate Rd, Atco 1,336
309 Pangia Ave, Atco 1,156 08/14/2020 $1
737 White Horse Pike, Atco
742 White Horse Pike, Atco 08/26/2016 $1