Camden County  »  08004  »  Todd CT  »  2598 Todd CT

2598 Todd Court, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

2598 Todd Court, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2598 Todd Court, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2598 Todd Court, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 502
Lot 186

Sales & Tax Overview for 2598 Todd Court, Atco

Sale date 10/26/2018
Sale price $158,000
Property tax $7,058

Lot & Building Information for 2598 Todd Court, Atco

Building sqft 1,988
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.228
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2598 Todd Court, Atco

• • Improvements for 2598 Todd Court, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2598 Todd Court, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2598 Todd Court, Atco, NJ 08004?

2598 Todd Court, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2598 Todd Court, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,200, the tax amount paid for 2598 Todd Court, Atco, NJ 08004 is $7,305.

When was 2598 Todd Court, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2598 Todd Court, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 10/26/2018 for $158,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2598 Todd Court, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2598 Todd Court, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2018 $158,000
02/25/2014 $148,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2598 Todd Court, Atco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2598 Todd Court, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/26/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
02/25/2014 - D
03/17/2014 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2598 Todd Court, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 2598 Todd Court, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,058
Market value $160,200

Assessment History for 2598 Todd Court, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2598 Todd Court, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $160,200 $160,200 4.406 $7,058 +2.54%
2023 $160,200 $160,200 4.297 $6,884 +4.65%
2022 $160,200 $160,200 4.106 $6,578 +0.49%
2021 $160,200 $160,200 4.086 $6,546 +0.49%
2020 $160,200 $160,200 4.066 $6,514 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2598 Todd Court, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2598 Todd Court, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 0.46
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.60
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.60
The Archway School NR Private 235 0.80
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 2.87

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.60
The Archway School NR Private 235 0.80
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 1.97
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 3.14

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 0.80
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 2.31
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 3.59
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 4.17