Camden County  »  08004  »  Leon CT  »  2237 Leon CT

2237 Leon Court, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

2237 Leon Court, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2237 Leon Court, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2237 Leon Court, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 505
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 2237 Leon Court, Atco

Sale date 09/29/2021
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,463

Lot & Building Information for 2237 Leon Court, Atco

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.194
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2237 Leon Court, Atco

• • Improvements for 2237 Leon Court, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2237 Leon Court, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2237 Leon Court, Atco, NJ 08004?

2237 Leon Court, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2237 Leon Court, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $119,800, the tax amount paid for 2237 Leon Court, Atco, NJ 08004 is $5,462.

When was 2237 Leon Court, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2237 Leon Court, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 09/29/2021 for $205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2237 Leon Court, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2237 Leon Court, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2021 $205,000
07/15/2014 $10
06/27/2007 $188,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2237 Leon Court, Atco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2237 Leon Court, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/29/2021 - D
07/15/2014 - D
03/06/2015 - R
06/27/2007 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2237 Leon Court, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 2237 Leon Court, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,463
Market value $119,800

Assessment History for 2237 Leon Court, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2237 Leon Court, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $119,800 $119,800 4.56 $5,463 +3.50%
2024 $119,800 $119,800 4.406 $5,278 +2.54%
2023 $119,800 $119,800 4.297 $5,148 +4.65%
2022 $119,800 $119,800 4.106 $4,919 +0.49%
2021 $119,800 $119,800 4.086 $4,895 +0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2237 Leon Court, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2237 Leon Court, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 0.26
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.32
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.32
The Archway School NR Private 235 0.61
Berlin Community Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 770 3.05

Nearest middle schools

Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 0.32
The Archway School NR Private 235 0.61
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 1.66
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School NR Private PK, K-8 291 3.34

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 0.61
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 2.01
Overbrook High School 3 Public 9-12 792 3.62
Camden Countytechnical Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 1,394 4.12
Lindenwold High School 2 Public 9-12 727 5.24

Neighbors for 2237 Leon Court, Atco

Here are the neighbors for 2237 Leon Court, Atco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2239 Leon CT, Atco 1,360 08/27/2019 $155,000
2226 Waterbridge Dr, Atco 03/17/2021 $150,000
2279 Leon CT, Atco 1,904
796 Jackson Rd, Atco 09/01/2020 $3,700,000
2222 Waterbridge Dr, Atco 03/17/2021 $150,000
2275 Leon CT, Atco 1,360 07/31/2019 $120,000
2243 Leon CT, Atco 1,360 07/08/2024 $310,000
2249 Leon CT, Atco 1,344 05/06/2022 $245,000
276 White Horse Pike, Atco
2247 Leon CT, Atco 1,448 04/26/1996 $94,970
272 White Horse Pike, Atco 1,200 05/09/2018 $1
2255 Leon CT, Atco 1,448 06/03/1996 $88,750
2224 Waterbridge Dr, Atco 03/17/2021 $150,000
2241 Leon CT, Atco 1,544 03/17/2009 $1
2245 Leon CT, Atco 1,228 11/16/2021 $165,000
2251 Leon CT, Atco 1,228 10/29/2018 $135,000
2228 Waterbridge Dr, Atco 03/17/2021 $150,000
2277 Leon CT, Atco 1,360 12/28/2020 $144,000
736 Jackson Rd, Atco 05/23/2019 $10,000
2253 Leon CT, Atco 1,688 10/07/2002 $74,000