881 Willow Way, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
881 Willow Way, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 881 Willow Way, Atco |
| Zip code | 08004 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Waterford Township |
| Block | 5603 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 881 Willow Way, Atco
| Sale date | 05/04/2022 |
| Sale price | $320,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 881 Willow Way, Atco
| Building sqft | 2,170 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.463 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 881 Willow Way, Atco
- • Improvements for 881 Willow Way, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 881 Willow Way, Atco
881 Willow Way, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,170 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 881 Willow Way, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $180,800, the tax amount paid for 881 Willow Way, Atco, NJ 08004 is $8,244.
When was 881 Willow Way, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?881 Willow Way, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 05/04/2022 for $320,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 881 Willow Way, Atco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 881 Willow Way, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 881 Willow Way, Atco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 881 Willow Way, Atco
Access detailed property tax data for 881 Willow Way, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,966 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $180,800 |
Assessment History for 881 Willow Way, Atco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 881 Willow Way, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $180,800 | $180,800 | 4.406 | $7,966 | +2.54% |
| 2023 | $180,800 | $180,800 | 4.297 | $7,769 | +4.65% |
| 2022 | $180,800 | $180,800 | 4.106 | $7,424 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $180,800 | $180,800 | 4.086 | $7,387 | +0.49% |
| 2020 | $180,800 | $180,800 | 4.066 | $7,351 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 881 Willow Way, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 881 Willow Way, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Richards Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 267 | 0.24 |
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 2.53 | |
| Waterford Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-6 | 466 | 2.83 |
| Atco Elementary School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 205 | 2.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 2.53 | |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 2.88 |
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 3.63 |
| Indian Mills Memorial School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 322 | 5.31 |
| Dwight Eisenhower Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 258 | 5.91 |