Camden County  »  08004  »  Pinewood Ln  »  924 Pinewood Ln

924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 5704
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco

Sale date 07/21/2020
Sale price $239,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,645

Lot & Building Information for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco

Building sqft 2,160
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.286
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco

• • Improvements for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, NJ 08004?

924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,160 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,900, the tax amount paid for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, NJ 08004 is $9,981.

When was 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 07/21/2020 for $239,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2020 $239,000
10/24/2019 $73,000
08/07/2009 $223,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/21/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
10/24/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
08/07/2009 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,645
Market value $218,900

Assessment History for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $218,900 $218,900 4.406 $9,645 +2.54%
2023 $218,900 $218,900 4.297 $9,406 +4.65%
2022 $218,900 $218,900 4.106 $8,988 +0.49%
2021 $218,900 $218,900 4.086 $8,944 +0.49%
2020 $218,900 $218,900 4.066 $8,900 +12.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 924 Pinewood Lane, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.46
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.46
The Archway School NR Private 235 2.86
Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 3.16
Atco Elementary School NR Public 1-2 205 3.16

Nearest middle schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 2.86
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 3.21
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 4.03
Indian Mills Memorial School 7 Public 5-8 322 4.89
Dwight Eisenhower Middle School 5 Public 5-8 258 6.06

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 2.86
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 4.28
Center for Education NR Private 8-12 18 6.23
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 6.32