Camden County  »  08004  »  Jackson Rd  »  299 Jackson Rd

299 Jackson Road, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

299 Jackson Road, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

299 Jackson Road, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 299 Jackson Road, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 602
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Jackson Road, Atco

Sale date 03/21/2023
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,523

Lot & Building Information for 299 Jackson Road, Atco

Building sqft 6,415
Building class Store
Acreage 0.638
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 299 Jackson Road, Atco

• • Improvements for 299 Jackson Road, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 299 Jackson Road, Atco

How many sq. ft. does 299 Jackson Road, Atco, NJ 08004 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 299 Jackson Road, Atco, NJ 08004 has a total of 6,415 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 299 Jackson Road, Atco, NJ 08004?

299 Jackson Road, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $375,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 299 Jackson Road, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Jackson Road, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2023 $590,000

Title Documents for 299 Jackson Road, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/21/2023 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 299 Jackson Road, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 299 Jackson Road, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,523
Market value $375,000

Assessment History for 299 Jackson Road, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Jackson Road, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $375,000 $375,000 4.406 $16,523 +2.54%
2023 $375,000 $375,000 4.297 $16,114 +4.65%
2022 $375,000 $375,000 4.106 $15,398 +0.49%
2021 $375,000 $375,000 4.086 $15,323 +0.49%
2020 $375,000 $375,000 4.066 $15,248 -15.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 10,946
Median age 45
Average household income $120,918
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 4,080
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Jackson Road, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 299 Jackson Road, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 299 Jackson Road, Atco

Here are the neighbors for 299 Jackson Road, Atco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2385 Cooper Rd, Atco 1,524 04/08/2016 $187,500
2379 Cooper Rd, Atco 2,140
2254 Tremont Ave, Atco 2,044 11/20/2009 $100
1043 Lincoln Ave, Atco 1,634 11/16/2023 $1
978 Raritan Ave, Atco
289 Jackson Rd, Atco 2,808
2358 Anderson Ave, Berlin 940
279 Jackson Rd, Atco 2,068
2359 Cooper Rd, Atco 1,918 06/24/2021 $190,000
1007 Lincoln Ave, Atco 1,960 04/07/2023 $550,000
953 Lincoln Ave, Atco 2,859
314 Gardens Ave, Atco 1,094 09/08/2017 $179,900