1083 Maple Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
1083 Maple Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco |
| Zip code | 08004 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Waterford Township |
| Block | 6302 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 4.85 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco
Assessed at $69,300, the tax amount paid for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004 is $3,160.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco
Access detailed property tax data for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $3,053 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $69,300 |
Assessment History for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $69,300 | $69,300 | 4.406 | $3,053 | +2.54% |
| 2023 | $69,300 | $69,300 | 4.297 | $2,978 | +4.65% |
| 2022 | $69,300 | $69,300 | 4.106 | $2,845 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $69,300 | $69,300 | 4.086 | $2,832 | +0.49% |
| 2020 | $69,300 | $69,300 | 4.066 | $2,818 | +1.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Richards Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 267 | 0.54 |
| Thomas Richards Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K | 267 | 0.54 |
| Waterford Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-6 | 466 | 2.17 |
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 2.72 | |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 3.05 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 2.72 | |
| Assumption School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 225 | 3.05 |
| Winslow Twp Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 764 | 3.51 |
| Ancora Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 0 | 5.32 | |
| Indian Mills Memorial School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 322 | 5.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Archway School | NR | Private | 235 | 2.72 | |
| Winslow Twp High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,273 | 3.70 |
| Ancora Psychiatric Hospital | NR | Public | 0 | 5.32 | |
| Overbrook High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 792 | 6.89 |
| Center for Education | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 7.00 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco
Here are the neighbors for 1083 Maple Avenue, Atco.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2133 Tremont Ave, Atco | 1,924 | 11/18/2022 | $1 |
| 1089 Maple Ave, Atco | 1,559 | 12/11/2009 | $203,000 |
| 2145 Tremont Ave, Atco | 1,548 | ||
| 2137 Tremont Ave, Atco | 1,344 | 01/14/2005 | $120,000 |
| 2126 Fernwood Ave, Atco | 1,680 | 07/09/2020 | $1 |
| 2141 Tremont Ave, Atco | 1,588 | 08/25/2003 | $155,000 |
| 1018 Raritan Ave, Atco | 2,242 | 02/24/2015 | $1 |
| 953 Lincoln Ave, Atco | 2,859 | ||
| 923 Hunt Blvd, Atco | 1,218 | 05/01/2023 | $255,000 |
| 913 Hunt Blvd, Atco | 3,568 | 08/21/2018 | $310,000 |
| 901 Hunt Blvd, Atco | 1,363 | ||
| 967 Lincoln Ave, Atco | 2,979 | 09/13/2017 | $550,000 |
| 927 Hunt Blvd, Atco | 2,441 | 10/18/2005 | $301,000 |
| 1026 Raritan Ave, Atco | 1,008 | 02/24/2015 | $1 |
| 1097 Maple Ave, Atco | 1,806 | ||
| 1109 Maple Ave, Atco | 1,564 | 10/05/2018 | $139,000 |
| 2135 Tremont Ave, Atco | 3,706 | 12/06/2012 | $290,000 |
| 902 Hunt Blvd, Atco | 2,423 | ||
| 1093 Maple Ave, Atco | 1,730 | ||
| 933 Hunt Blvd, Atco | 1,632 | 05/21/2010 | $1 |