Camden County  »  08004  »  Beechwood Dr  »  1105 Beechwood Dr

1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, NJ 08004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco
Zip code 08004
County Camden
Municipality Waterford Township
Block 6501
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco

Sale date 08/24/2001
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,179

Lot & Building Information for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco

Building sqft 1,718
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco

• • Improvements for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, NJ 08004?

1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,300, the tax amount paid for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 is $9,179.

When was 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, NJ 08004 was last sold in 08/24/2001 for $155,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2001 $155,000

Title Documents for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/24/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco

Access detailed property tax data for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,179
Market value $201,300

Assessment History for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $201,300 $201,300 4.56 $9,179 +3.50%
2024 $201,300 $201,300 4.406 $8,869 +2.54%
2023 $201,300 $201,300 4.297 $8,650 +4.65%
2022 $201,300 $201,300 4.106 $8,265 +0.49%
2021 $201,300 $201,300 4.086 $8,225 +0.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1105 Beechwood Drive, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.77
Thomas Richards Elementary School NR Public PK, K 267 0.77
Waterford Elementary School 6 Public 3-6 466 2.24
The Archway School NR Private 235 3.24
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 3.57

Nearest middle schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 3.24
Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 225 3.57
Winslow Twp Middle School 3 Public 7-8 764 3.99
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 5.32
Indian Mills Memorial School 7 Public 5-8 322 5.53

Nearest high schools

The Archway School NR Private 235 3.24
Winslow Twp High School 3 Public 9-12 1,273 4.16
Ancora Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 0 5.32
Hammonton High School 4 Public 9-12 1,357 6.97