1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works |
| Zip code | 08089 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Waterford Township |
| Block | 6901 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works
| Sale date | 06/24/2009 |
| Sale price | $975,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,404 |
Lot & Building Information for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works
| Building sqft | 3,919 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works
- • Improvements for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works
1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,919 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $485,800, the tax amount paid for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 is $22,152.
When was 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 last sold and what was the last sale price?1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089 was last sold in 06/24/2009 for $975,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2009 | $975,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works
Access detailed property tax data for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, NJ 08089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,404 |
| Market value | $485,800 |
Assessment History for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $485,800 | $485,800 | 4.406 | $21,404 | +2.54% |
| 2023 | $485,800 | $485,800 | 4.297 | $20,875 | +4.65% |
| 2022 | $485,800 | $485,800 | 4.106 | $19,947 | +0.49% |
| 2021 | $485,800 | $485,800 | 4.086 | $19,850 | +0.49% |
| 2020 | $485,800 | $485,800 | 4.066 | $19,753 | +1.55% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works
Here are the neighbors for 1204 Middle Avenue, Waterford Works.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1714 Arrowhead Dr, Waterford Works | 09/21/2022 | $1 | |
| 1747 Conrad Ave, Waterford Works | 1,344 | ||
| 1760 Arrowhead Dr, Waterford Works | 11/07/2018 | $1 | |
| 1768 Condo Ave, Waterford Works | |||
| 1224 Middle Ave, Waterford Works | 1,056 | 10/03/2006 | $1 |
| 1760 Arrowhead Dr, Waterford Works | 1,344 | 11/07/2018 | $1 |
| 1714 Arrowhead Dr, Waterford Works | 1,241 | 09/21/2022 | $1 |
| 1781 Condo Ave, Waterford Works | |||
| 1426 Chew Rd, Waterford Works | 1,400 | 02/25/2019 | $1 |
| 1246 Middle Ave, Waterford Works | 2,736 | ||
| 1734 Arrowhead Dr, Waterford Works | 05/18/2001 | ||
| 1328 Chew Rd, Waterford Works | |||
| 1220 Middle Ave, Waterford Works | 2,384 | ||
| 1204 Middle Ave, Waterford Works | 06/24/2009 | $975,000 | |
| 1294 Middle Ave, Waterford Works | 12/11/2020 | $299,900 | |
| 1812 Arrowhead Dr, Waterford Works | |||
| 1734 Arrowhead Dr, Waterford Works | 1,691 | 05/18/2001 | $240,000 |
| 1294 Middle Ave, Waterford Works | 3,274 | 12/11/2020 | $299,900 |
| 1478 Chew Rd, Waterford Works | |||
| 1230 Middle Ave, Waterford Works | 2,393 | 04/25/2013 | $1 |