Camden County  »  35 Penfield Ln

35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 10206
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville

Sale date 09/03/2019
Sale price $183,250
Current property tax $6,114

Lot & Building Information for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville

Building sqft 1,886
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,886 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,700, the tax amount paid for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $5,790.

When was 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 09/03/2019 for $183,250.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2019 $183,250
06/19/2008 $167,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/03/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
06/19/2008 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,680
Current property tax $6,114
Market value $156,700

Assessment History for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $156,700 $156,700 3.625 $5,680 +2.66%
2023 $156,700 $156,700 3.531 $5,533 +1.26%
2022 $156,700 $156,700 3.487 $5,464 +0.98%
2021 $156,700 $156,700 3.453 $5,411 +0.44%
2020 $156,700 $156,700 3.438 $5,387 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Penfield Lane, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winslow Township School No. 3 Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 457 0.35
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.94
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.94
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.94
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 1.41
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 2.24
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 478 2.93

Nearest high schools

Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 1.41