Nassau County  »  11797  »  Woodbury Rd  »  136 Woodbury Rd

136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information

136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury
Zip code 11797
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 14-28-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Sale date 09/17/2018
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $61,448

Lot & Building Information for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Building sqft 8,260
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.57
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
8,260 Office 5501-9999 sf C+ 1977 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 596 Support area
B1-B1 2,386 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
01-01 2,892 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
02-02 2,982 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

• • Improvements for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

How many sq. ft. does 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 has a total of 8,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797?

136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $992,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2018 $1,675,000
05/17/1999 $822,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/10/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/10/2026 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/12/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/12/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/12/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
11/12/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/22/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/22/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/22/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/22/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, NY 11797. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $65,403
Current property tax $61,449
Tax class
Market value $992,500
Assessed value $9,925
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $992,500 $9,925 658.968 $65,403 +10.74%
2025 $917,500 $9,175 643.712 $59,061 -4.16%
2024 $992,460 $9,925 620.91 $61,625 -6.25%
2023 $992,500 $9,925 662.31 $65,734 -3.77%
2022 $992,500 $9,925 688.242 $68,308 -14.27%

Permits for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

The complete history of permits filed for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,402
Median age 48.9
Average household income $269,954
Family households 76.9%
Occupied housing units 3,176
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,064,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $942,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury

Here are the neighbors for 136 Woodbury Road, Woodbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Cypress Dr, Woodbury 4,468 07/13/2016 $1,650,000
150 Woodbury Rd, Woodbury 9,513 04/21/2026 $1,375,000
168 Woodbury Rd, Woodbury 03/09/2000 $410,000