Essex County  »  07006  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  5-13 Bloomfield Ave

5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality North Caldwell Township
Block 100
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Sale date 04/15/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $62,201

Lot & Building Information for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Building sqft 10,848
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.081
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

How many sq. ft. does 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 has a total of 10,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,695,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2015 $10

Title Documents for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2015 - D
05/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,201
Market value $2,695,000

Assessment History for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,695,000 $2,695,000 2.308 $62,201 +2.21%
2024 $2,695,000 $2,695,000 2.258 $60,853 +1.90%
2023 $2,695,000 $2,695,000 2.216 $59,721 +1.70%
2022 $2,695,000 $2,695,000 2.179 $58,724 -1.84%
2021 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 2.393 $59,825 +0.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,654
Median age 41.8
Average household income $196,078
Family households 71.5%
Occupied housing units 10,074
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell

Here are the neighbors for 5-13 Bloomfield Avenue, Caldwell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Highland Dr, Caldwell 2,119
21 Bloomfield Ave, Caldwell 10/09/2015 $800,000
18 Winding Way, Caldwell 2,856 04/04/2012 $475,000
29 Bloomfield Ave, Caldwell 3,778 07/02/2024
5 Highland Dr, Caldwell 2,354 12/30/2008 $515,000
8 Highland Dr, Caldwell 3,966 04/27/2020 $986,000
22 Elm Rd, Caldwell 1,380 09/08/2022
12 Winding Way, Caldwell 2,292 02/24/2012 $637,000
16 Winding Way, Caldwell 3,511 02/09/2018 $1