Essex County  »  07110  »  Baltimore St  »  11-13 Baltimore St

11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 602
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Sale date 04/22/2016
Sale price $432,500
Arm's length
Property tax $17,074

Lot & Building Information for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Building sqft 2,330
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.203
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley

• • Improvements for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley

How many sq. ft. does 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 has a total of 2,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110?

11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $632,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2016 $432,500

Title Documents for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2021 - R Mortgage 06/01/2051
04/22/2016 - D
04/28/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2015 - D
11/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,074
Market value $632,600

Assessment History for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $632,600 $632,600 2.699 $17,074 +2.55%
2024 $632,600 $632,600 2.632 $16,650 +2.17%
2023 $632,600 $632,600 2.576 $16,296 +0.82%
2022 $418,300 $418,300 3.864 $16,163 +0.52%
2021 $418,300 $418,300 3.844 $16,079 +4.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,980
Median age 41.1
Average household income $148,468
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,914
Owner occupied units 70.3%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $533,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $491,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley

Here are the neighbors for 11-13 Baltimore Street, Nutley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Weston St, Nutley 3,172 07/15/2009 $760,000
10 Plymouth Rd, Nutley 1,858 06/26/2002 $295,000
16 Plymouth Rd, Nutley 1,850 09/12/1996
612 Passaic Ave, Nutley 1,368 04/13/2026
168 Church St, Nutley 1,328 08/27/2010 $280,000
16 Jackson St, Nutley 850 07/18/2024
6 Plymouth Rd, Nutley 1,538 11/02/2005 $250,000
25 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley
12 Plymouth Rd, Nutley 1,292 05/28/2021 $108,524
33 Valley Rd, Nutley 2,102 10/31/2023