Essex County  »  07050  »  Park St  »  90 Park St

90 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

90 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Park Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 1803
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Park Street, Orange

Sale date 09/08/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $18,135

Lot & Building Information for 90 Park Street, Orange

Building sqft 6,697
Building class Store
Acreage 0.273

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 90 Park Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 90 Park Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Park Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 90 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 90 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 6,697 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 90 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050?

The current market value is $450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Park Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Park Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2022 $10
07/24/2014 $400,000
01/15/1971 $38,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Park Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 90 Park Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2024 - R Mortgage
09/08/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/2014 - D
09/29/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/1971 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Park Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Park Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,135
Market value $450,000

Assessment History for 90 Park Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Park Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,000 $450,000 4.03 $18,135 +3.07%
2024 $450,000 $450,000 3.91 $17,595 +4.91%
2023 $450,000 $450,000 3.727 $16,772 +7.53%
2022 $450,000 $450,000 3.466 $15,597 -33.45%
2021 $405,500 $405,500 5.78 $23,438 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Park Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Park Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Park Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 90 Park Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Hillyer St, Orange 2,243 02/08/2021
95 Hillyer St, Orange 3,377
101 Ward St, Orange 1,778 02/05/1985 $21,000
99 Ward St, Orange 2,018 02/26/2026
95 Ward St, Orange 1,870 12/31/2024
105 Ward St, Orange 1,648 04/08/2004 $234,000
121 Ward St, Orange 3,333 01/16/2014 $245,000
135 Ward St, Orange 1,757 08/14/2014 $37,500
92 Park St, Orange 5,792 07/02/2014 $180,000
99 Hillyer St, Orange 2,765 04/03/2018 $233,000
102 Elm St, Orange 2,479 11/20/2018 $226,300