Essex County  »  07050  »  Central Ave  »  329 Central Ave

329 Central Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

329 Central Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Central Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Central Avenue, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 3701
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Central Avenue, Orange

Sale date 02/17/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,124

Lot & Building Information for 329 Central Avenue, Orange

Building sqft 1,719
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.139

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 329 Central Avenue, Orange

• • Improvements for 329 Central Avenue, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Central Avenue, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 329 Central Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 329 Central Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 1,719 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 329 Central Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050?

The current market value is $226,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Central Avenue, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Central Avenue, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2023 $10
09/08/2022 $1
07/27/2007 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Central Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Central Avenue, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2025 - R Mortgage 07/01/2065
02/17/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/08/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2007 - D
08/17/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Central Avenue, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Central Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,124
Market value $226,400

Assessment History for 329 Central Avenue, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Central Avenue, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $226,400 $226,400 4.03 $9,124 +3.07%
2024 $226,400 $226,400 3.91 $8,852 +4.91%
2023 $226,400 $226,400 3.727 $8,438 +7.53%
2022 $226,400 $226,400 3.466 $7,847 -33.09%
2021 $202,900 $202,900 5.78 $11,728 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Central Avenue, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Central Avenue, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 329 Central Avenue, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 329 Central Avenue, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
362 Jackson St, Orange 2,203 10/26/2009 $95,000
368 Jackson St, Orange 2,016 07/10/2023
354 Henry St, Orange 1,765 10/24/2022
325 Central Ave, Orange 2,202 10/20/2015 $250,000
356 Jackson St, Orange 3,036 04/28/2009 $72,000
360 Jackson St, Orange 3,158 05/08/2024
374 Jackson St, Orange 1,581 12/06/2023
354 Jackson St, Orange 2,288 01/30/2025
331 Central Ave, Orange 1,860 02/19/2003 $385,000
216 Lincoln Ave, Orange