Essex County  »  07050  »  Henry St  »  358 Henry St

358 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

358 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

358 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 358 Henry Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 3702
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 358 Henry Street, Orange

Sale date 06/13/2018
Sale price $217,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,802

Lot & Building Information for 358 Henry Street, Orange

Building sqft 2,730
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.081
Year built 1923

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 358 Henry Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 358 Henry Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 358 Henry Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 358 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 358 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 2,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 358 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050?

358 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $218,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 358 Henry Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358 Henry Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2018 $217,500
01/04/2013 $100
12/03/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 358 Henry Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 358 Henry Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2023 - R Mortgage
06/13/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/04/2013 - D
03/14/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2008 - D
07/17/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 358 Henry Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 358 Henry Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,802
Market value $218,400

Assessment History for 358 Henry Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358 Henry Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $218,400 $218,400 4.03 $8,802 +3.07%
2024 $218,400 $218,400 3.91 $8,539 +4.91%
2023 $218,400 $218,400 3.727 $8,140 +7.53%
2022 $218,400 $218,400 3.466 $7,570 -28.32%
2021 $182,700 $182,700 5.78 $10,560 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358 Henry Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358 Henry Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 358 Henry Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 358 Henry Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
191 S Essex Ave, Orange 12/14/2023 $10
221 S Essex Ave, Orange 2,732 11/07/2022
191 Matthew St, Orange 1,578 02/25/2026
193 Matthew St, Orange 03/08/2006 $180,000
186 Lincoln Ave, Orange 1,250 01/28/2015 $125,000
178 Lincoln Ave, Orange 4,128 08/28/2015 $86,100
379 Frankfort St, Orange 04/19/2012 $1
345 Jackson St, Orange 2,808 03/24/2005 $2,850,000
341 Jackson St, Orange 1,993