426 Minton Place, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
426 Minton Place, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 426 Minton Place, Orange |
| Zip code | 07050 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Orange City Township |
| Block | 3801 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 426 Minton Place, Orange
| Sale date | 11/06/2019 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 426 Minton Place, Orange
| Building sqft | 4,100 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.318 |
| Year built | 1924 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 426 Minton Place, Orange
- • Improvements for 426 Minton Place, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 426 Minton Place, Orange
426 Minton Place, Orange, NJ 07050 was built in 1924 and has a total of 4,100 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 426 Minton Place, Orange, NJ 07050 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $398,100, the tax amount paid for 426 Minton Place, Orange, NJ 07050 is $16,043.
When was 426 Minton Place, Orange, NJ 07050 last sold and what was the last sale price?426 Minton Place, Orange, NJ 07050 was last sold in 11/06/2019 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 426 Minton Place, Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 426 Minton Place, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 426 Minton Place, Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 426 Minton Place, Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 426 Minton Place, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,043 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $398,100 |
Assessment History for 426 Minton Place, Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 426 Minton Place, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398,100 | $398,100 | 4.03 | $16,043 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $398,100 | $398,100 | 3.91 | $15,566 | +4.91% |
| 2023 | $398,100 | $398,100 | 3.727 | $14,837 | +7.53% |
| 2022 | $398,100 | $398,100 | 3.466 | $13,798 | -40.03% |
| 2021 | $398,100 | $398,100 | 5.78 | $23,010 | +3.09% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 34,181 |
| Median age | 34.7 |
| Average household income | $77,303 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,099 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.8 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $365,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 426 Minton Place, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 426 Minton Place, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 426 Minton Place, Orange
Here are the neighbors for 426 Minton Place, Orange.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 415 Minton Pl, Orange | 1,408 | 12/06/2006 | $245,000 |
| 433 Central Ave, Orange | 07/19/2017 | $560,000 | |
| 209 Lincoln Ave, Orange | 2,720 | 04/14/2026 | |
| 442 Minton Pl, Orange | 2,494 | 12/12/2017 | $1 |
| 452 Minton Pl, Orange | 2,778 | 08/04/2025 | |
| 416-422 Minton Pl, Orange | 2,907 | 05/20/2011 | $1 |