Essex County  »  07050  »  Lincoln Ave  »  345 Lincoln Ave

345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 4901
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Sale date 01/29/2014
Sale price $1,062,500
Arm's length
Property tax $72,540

Lot & Building Information for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Building sqft 17,568
Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 0.392
Year built 1930
Units 17

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange

• • Improvements for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050?

345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 was built in 1930 and has a total of 17,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,800,000, the tax amount paid for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 is $72,540.

When was 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 was last sold in 01/29/2014 for $1,062,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 17 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2014 $1,062,500
01/05/2005 $890,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2014 - D
02/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/05/2005 - D
01/19/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,540
Market value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 4.03 $72,540 +0.01%
2024 $1,855,000 $1,855,000 3.91 $72,531 -0.46%
2023 $1,955,000 $1,955,000 3.727 $72,863 +7.53%
2022 $1,955,000 $1,955,000 3.466 $67,760 +30.14%
2021 $900,800 $900,800 5.78 $52,066 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 345 Lincoln Avenue, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
373 Lincoln Ave, Newark 42,460 01/23/2026
479 Highland Ave, Orange 3,165 06/24/2024
446 Conover Ter, Orange 2,653 04/13/1992 $135,000
357 Lincoln Ave, Orange 42,460 01/23/2026
473 Highland Ave, Orange 1,931 09/03/2020 $1
485 Highland Ave, Orange 2,423 09/08/2015 $122,000
318 Carteret Pl, Orange 4,513 10/10/1986 $14,700
314 Carteret Ter, Orange 1,602 04/30/2019 $324,000
492 Conover Ter, Orange 07/14/2021 $130,000