366 Clarendon Place, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
366 Clarendon Place, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 366 Clarendon Place, Orange |
| Zip code | 07050 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Orange City Township |
| Block | 4902 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange
| Sale date | 04/21/2014 |
| Sale price | $249,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange
| Building sqft | 4,007 |
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 0.445 |
| Year built | 1881 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange
- • Improvements for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 366 Clarendon Place, Orange
366 Clarendon Place, Orange, NJ 07050 was built in 1881 and has a total of 4,007 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 366 Clarendon Place, Orange, NJ 07050 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $329,400, the tax amount paid for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange, NJ 07050 is $13,274.
When was 366 Clarendon Place, Orange, NJ 07050 last sold and what was the last sale price?366 Clarendon Place, Orange, NJ 07050 was last sold in 04/21/2014 for $249,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,275 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $329,400 |
Assessment History for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329,400 | $329,400 | 4.03 | $13,275 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $329,400 | $329,400 | 3.91 | $12,880 | +4.91% |
| 2023 | $329,400 | $329,400 | 3.727 | $12,277 | +7.53% |
| 2022 | $329,400 | $329,400 | 3.466 | $11,417 | -30.03% |
| 2021 | $282,300 | $282,300 | 5.78 | $16,317 | +3.09% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 34,181 |
| Median age | 34.7 |
| Average household income | $77,303 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,099 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.8 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $365,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange
Here are the neighbors for 366 Clarendon Place, Orange.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 416 S Valley Rd, Orange | 2,079 | 07/02/1969 | $29,500 |
| 376 Clarendon Pl, Orange | 10/15/2018 | $245,500 | |
| 367 Highland Ave, Orange | 3,805 | 09/18/2019 | $274,000 |
| 412 S Valley Rd, Orange | 1,986 | 12/29/1989 | $1 |
| 646 Freeman St, Orange | 2,772 | 04/29/2022 | |
| 396 Clarendon Pl, Orange | 11/04/2014 | $192,500 | |