Essex County  »  07050  »  Fairview Ave  »  467 Fairview Ave

467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 5104
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange

Sale date 05/30/2019
Sale price $207,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,549

Lot & Building Information for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange

Building sqft 2,512
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1894
Units 3

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange

• • Improvements for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050?

467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 was built in 1894 and has a total of 2,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,900, the tax amount paid for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 is $20,548.

When was 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 last sold?

467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050 was last sold in 03/19/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2019 $207,000
05/22/2019 $95,000
01/24/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2026 - R Mortgage 04/01/2056
03/19/2026 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/2025 - R Mortgage
03/21/2022 - R Mortgage
05/30/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,549
Market value $509,900

Assessment History for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $509,900 $509,900 4.03 $20,549 +3.07%
2024 $509,900 $509,900 3.91 $19,937 +4.91%
2023 $509,900 $509,900 3.727 $19,004 +7.53%
2022 $509,900 $509,900 3.466 $17,673 +30.11%
2021 $235,000 $235,000 5.78 $13,583 +3.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 467 Fairview Avenue, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Street School 5 Public PK, K-7 375 0.35
Forest Street School 5 Public PK, K-7 375 0.35
Heywood Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-7 367 0.40
Heywood Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-7 367 0.40
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-7 692 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Forest Street School 5 Public PK, K-7 375 0.35
Orange Preparatory Academy 6 Public 8 414 0.36
Heywood Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-7 367 0.40
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-7 692 0.50
Marylawn of the Oranges Academy NR Private 6-12 143 0.74

Nearest high schools

Orange High School 2 Public 9-12 1,265 0.29
Stem Innovation Academy Of The Oranges 8 Public 9-12 162 0.73