Essex County  »  07050  »  Stirling Dr  »  191 Stirling Dr

191 Stirling Drive, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

191 Stirling Drive, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Stirling Drive, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Stirling Drive, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 6702
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange

Sale date 11/14/2005
Sale price $327,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,053

Lot & Building Information for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange

Building sqft 1,788
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.081
Year built 1924

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange

• • Improvements for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Stirling Drive, Orange

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange, NJ 07050?

191 Stirling Drive, Orange, NJ 07050 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 191 Stirling Drive, Orange, NJ 07050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,700, the tax amount paid for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange, NJ 07050 is $14,052.

When was 191 Stirling Drive, Orange, NJ 07050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

191 Stirling Drive, Orange, NJ 07050 was last sold in 11/14/2005 for $327,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2005 $327,000

Title Documents for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/2023 - R Mortgage 06/07/2038
08/13/2021 - R Mortgage
11/14/2005 - D
01/18/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,053
Market value $348,700

Assessment History for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,700 $348,700 4.03 $14,053 +3.07%
2024 $348,700 $348,700 3.91 $13,634 +4.91%
2023 $348,700 $348,700 3.727 $12,996 +7.53%
2022 $348,700 $348,700 3.466 $12,086 +11.94%
2021 $186,800 $186,800 5.78 $10,797 +3.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Stirling Drive, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Heywood Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-7 367 0.48
Heywood Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-7 367 0.48
Marshall Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 475 0.58
Marshall Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 475 0.58
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Al-Muslimaat Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.43
Heywood Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-7 367 0.48
Marylawn of the Oranges Academy NR Private 6-12 143 0.62
St Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.66
Lincoln Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-8 377 0.78

Nearest high schools

Al-Muslimaat Academy NR Private 6-12 0 0.43
Stem Innovation Academy Of The Oranges 8 Public 9-12 162 0.61