Essex County  »  07050  »  High St  »  335 High St

335 High Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

335 High Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 High Street, Orange, NJ 07050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 High Street, Orange
Zip code 07050
County Essex
Municipality Orange City Township
Block 703
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 High Street, Orange

Sale date 02/08/2022
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,150

Lot & Building Information for 335 High Street, Orange

Building sqft 3,135
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 335 High Street, Orange

• • Improvements for 335 High Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 High Street, Orange

How many sq. ft. does 335 High Street, Orange, NJ 07050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 335 High Street, Orange, NJ 07050 has a total of 3,135 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the market value of 335 High Street, Orange, NJ 07050?

The current market value is $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 High Street, Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 High Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2022 $425,000
02/09/1983 $20,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 335 High Street, Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 335 High Street, Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2024 - R Mortgage
02/08/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2021 - D
11/01/2021 - R
Corrective Deed
02/09/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 High Street, Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 335 High Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,150
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 335 High Street, Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 High Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,000 $500,000 4.03 $20,150 +3.07%
2024 $500,000 $500,000 3.91 $19,550 +4.91%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 3.727 $18,635 +7.53%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 3.466 $17,330 -14.04%
2021 $348,800 $348,800 5.78 $20,161 +3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,181
Median age 34.7
Average household income $77,303
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 12,099
Owner occupied units 25.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $365,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 High Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 High Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 335 High Street, Orange

Here are the neighbors for 335 High Street, Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
425 Alden St, Orange 2,685 10/18/2004 $215,000
351 High St, Orange 2,728 07/03/2008 $1
357 High St, Orange 1,800 09/12/2003 $1
361 High St, Orange 1,514 02/14/2020 $230,000
348 Bradford St, Orange 1,776 01/29/2020 $280,000
356 Bradford St, Orange 2,796 03/09/2015 $126,000
368 Bradford St, Orange 1,246 12/07/2007 $1
347 High St, Orange 2,897 03/09/2021
363 High St, Orange 1,926 07/16/2010 $171,000
418 Washington St, Orange 1,352 09/17/1990 $80,100