349 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
349 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 349 Cleveland Street, Orange |
| Zip code | 07050 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Orange City Township |
| Block | 704 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange
| Sale date | 10/30/2006 |
| Sale price | $360,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange
| Building sqft | 2,331 |
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 0.123 |
| Year built | 1906 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange
- • Improvements for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 349 Cleveland Street, Orange
349 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050 was built in 1906 and has a total of 2,331 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 349 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $204,400, the tax amount paid for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050 is $8,237.
When was 349 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050 last sold?349 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050 was last sold in 09/08/2015.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2006 | $360,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange, NJ 07050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,237 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $204,400 |
Assessment History for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $204,400 | $204,400 | 4.03 | $8,237 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $204,400 | $204,400 | 3.91 | $7,992 | +4.91% |
| 2023 | $204,400 | $204,400 | 3.727 | $7,618 | +7.53% |
| 2022 | $204,400 | $204,400 | 3.466 | $7,085 | -41.61% |
| 2021 | $209,900 | $209,900 | 5.78 | $12,132 | +3.09% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 34,181 |
| Median age | 34.7 |
| Average household income | $77,303 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,099 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.8 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $365,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange
Here are the neighbors for 349 Cleveland Street, Orange.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 347 Cleveland St, Orange | 2,168 | 01/04/2016 | |
| 363 Alden St, Orange | 1,972 | 12/16/2004 | $235,000 |
| 381 Alden St, Orange | 2,640 | 10/24/2022 | |
| 351 Cleveland St, Orange | 1,400 | 12/30/2015 | $95,000 |