6 Peckman Court, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information
6 Peckman Court, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Peckman Court, Verona |
| Zip code | 07044 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Verona Township |
| Block | 1105 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Peckman Court, Verona
| Sale date | 12/14/2011 |
| Sale price | $509,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,809 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Peckman Court, Verona
| Building sqft | 1,973 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.256
|
| Year built | 1951 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Peckman Court, Verona
- • Improvements for 6 Peckman Court, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Peckman Court, Verona
6 Peckman Court, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,973 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Peckman Court, Verona, NJ 07044 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $499,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Peckman Court, Verona, NJ 07044 is $15,809.
When was 6 Peckman Court, Verona, NJ 07044 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Peckman Court, Verona, NJ 07044 was last sold in 12/14/2011 for $509,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Peckman Court, Verona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Peckman Court, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2011 | $509,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Peckman Court, Verona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Peckman Court, Verona
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Peckman Court, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,809 |
| Market value | $499,500 |
Assessment History for 6 Peckman Court, Verona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Peckman Court, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499,500 | $499,500 | 3.165 | $15,809 | +2.56% |
| 2024 | $499,500 | $499,500 | 3.086 | $15,415 | +0.78% |
| 2023 | $499,500 | $499,500 | 3.062 | $15,295 | +2.31% |
| 2022 | $499,500 | $499,500 | 2.993 | $14,950 | +1.22% |
| 2021 | $499,500 | $499,500 | 2.957 | $14,770 | +3.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Peckman Court, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Peckman Court, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F.N. Brown Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 0.23 |
| South End Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 354 | 0.40 |
| Henry B Whitehorne Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 668 | 0.47 |
| Laning Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 243 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of The Lake School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 212 | 0.61 |
| St Catherine Of Siena School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 240 | 0.82 |
| Essex Jr Academy | NR | Public | K-8 | 19 | 1.02 |
| Academy360 Lower School (Formerly The Children's Institute) | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 106 | 1.17 |