1 Rawding Court, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information
1 Rawding Court, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Rawding Court, Verona |
| Zip code | 07044 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Verona Township |
| Block | 1306 |
| Lot | 16.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Rawding Court, Verona
| Sale date | 09/23/2014 |
| Sale price | $875,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,042 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Rawding Court, Verona
| Building sqft | 3,803 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.307 |
| Year built | 2014 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Rawding Court, Verona
- • Improvements for 1 Rawding Court, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Rawding Court, Verona
1 Rawding Court, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,803 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Rawding Court, Verona, NJ 07044 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $917,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Rawding Court, Verona, NJ 07044 is $29,042.
When was 1 Rawding Court, Verona, NJ 07044 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Rawding Court, Verona, NJ 07044 was last sold in 09/23/2014 for $875,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Rawding Court, Verona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Rawding Court, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2014 | $875,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Rawding Court, Verona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Rawding Court, Verona
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Rawding Court, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,042 |
| Market value | $917,600 |
Assessment History for 1 Rawding Court, Verona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Rawding Court, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917,600 | $917,600 | 3.165 | $29,042 | +2.56% |
| 2024 | $917,600 | $917,600 | 3.086 | $28,317 | +0.78% |
| 2023 | $917,600 | $917,600 | 3.062 | $28,097 | +6.35% |
| 2022 | $882,700 | $882,700 | 2.993 | $26,419 | +1.22% |
| 2021 | $882,700 | $882,700 | 2.957 | $26,101 | +3.25% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Rawding Court, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Rawding Court, Verona
Here are the neighbors for 1 Rawding Court, Verona.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Old Farm Rd, Verona | 3,788 | 04/27/2023 | |
| 3 Old Farm Rd, Verona | 2,656 | 03/02/2026 | |
| 3 Rawding CT, Verona | 3,246 | 12/15/2021 | |
| 48 Durrell St, Verona | 4,009 | 09/07/2018 | $349,000 |
| 21 Hemlock Dr, Verona | 2,323 | 05/28/2014 | $1 |
| 40 Durrell St, Verona | 1,742 | 05/06/2020 | $1 |
| 28 Durrell St, Verona | 2,101 | 06/27/2005 | $434,000 |
| 42 Durrell St, Verona | 3,344 | 01/30/2018 | $349,000 |
| 3 Hemlock Dr, Verona | 2,323 | ||
| 18 Durrell St, Verona | 1,167 | 01/31/2003 | $289,000 |
| 26 Durrell St, Verona | 1,273 | 03/26/2024 | |
| 24 Durrell St, Verona | 2,041 | 10/29/2001 | $389,000 |
| 14 Durrell St, Verona | 2,532 | ||
| 19 Hemlock Dr, Verona | 4,068 | 09/29/2015 | $815,000 |
| 6 Rawding CT, Verona | 3,239 | 08/28/2014 | $899,000 |
| 4 Rawding CT, Verona | 3,640 | 04/17/2017 | $885,000 |
| 50 Durrell St, Verona | |||
| 2 Old Farm Rd, Verona | 2,220 | 04/10/2017 | $535,000 |
| 2 Rawding CT, Verona | 3,975 | 05/29/2019 | $920,000 |
| 20 Durrell St, Verona | 1,493 | 02/22/2007 | $932,000 |