Essex County  »  07044  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  599 Bloomfield Ave

599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality Verona Township
Block 1806
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Property tax $23,738

Lot & Building Information for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Building sqft 3,666
Building class Bank-Other (059)
Acreage 0.282
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

• • Improvements for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

How many square feet does 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 have?

This Bank-Other (059) located at 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 has a total of 3,666 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044?

599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $750,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

No photo available
599 Bloomfield Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/10/2025
Last updated 01/23/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Retail Listing price not available 3,667 Florian Suserman
Samantha Zawadzki
Matthew Leszyk
Basement Retail Listing price not available 2,885 Florian Suserman
Samantha Zawadzki
Matthew Leszyk
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
599 Bloomfield Ave
599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 6552 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2024 - D
03/07/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,738
Market value $750,000

Assessment History for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $750,000 3.165 $23,738 +2.56%
2024 $750,000 $750,000 3.086 $23,145 -53.75%
2023 $1,634,400 $1,634,400 3.062 $50,045 +2.31%
2022 $1,634,400 $1,634,400 2.993 $48,918 +1.22%
2021 $1,634,400 $1,634,400 2.957 $48,329 +3.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,545
Median age 42.8
Average household income $200,791
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 5,829
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here are the neighbors for 599 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Lakeside Ave, Verona 2,464 11/22/2019 $729,000
60 Lakeside Ave, Verona 3,404 05/26/2020 $810,000
32 Lakeside Ave, Verona 7,910
16 Pease Ave, Verona 2,044 05/30/2023
573 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 2,500
41 S Prospect St, Verona 1,662 05/23/2005 $525,000
569 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 18,571 10/01/1997 $900,000
44 Lakeside Ave, Verona 2,980 08/03/2022
35 Montrose Ave, Verona 1,841 12/18/2013 $337,500