36 Belleclaire Place, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information
36 Belleclaire Place, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona |
| Zip code | 07044 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Verona Township |
| Block | 401 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona
| Sale date | 09/11/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,190,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $28,855 |
Lot & Building Information for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona
| Building sqft | 3,075 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.618
|
| Year built | 1930 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona
- • Improvements for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona
36 Belleclaire Place, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,075 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona, NJ 07044 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $911,700, the tax amount paid for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona, NJ 07044 is $28,855.
When was 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona, NJ 07044 last sold and what was the last sale price?36 Belleclaire Place, Verona, NJ 07044 was last sold in 09/11/2019 for $1,190,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona
Access detailed property tax data for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $28,855 |
| Market value | $911,700 |
Assessment History for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911,700 | $911,700 | 3.165 | $28,855 | +2.56% |
| 2024 | $911,700 | $911,700 | 3.086 | $28,135 | +6.93% |
| 2023 | $859,300 | $859,300 | 3.062 | $26,312 | +2.31% |
| 2022 | $859,300 | $859,300 | 2.993 | $25,719 | +1.22% |
| 2021 | $859,300 | $859,300 | 2.957 | $25,410 | +3.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Belleclaire Place, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy360 Lower School (Formerly The Children's Institute) | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 106 | 0.32 |
| Hillside Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 3-5 | 541 | 0.49 |
| Brookdale Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 123 | 0.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fusion Academy - Montclair | NR | Private | 7-12 | 28 | 0.89 |
| Sawtelle Learning Center | NR | Private | 70 | 0.92 | |