Essex County  »  07044  »  Church St  »  11 Church St

11 Church Street, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

11 Church Street, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Church Street, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Church Street, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality Verona Township
Block 704
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Church Street, Verona

Sale date 09/16/2020
Sale price $410,600
Arm's length
Property tax $12,995

Lot & Building Information for 11 Church Street, Verona

Building sqft 3,404
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1890

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Church Street, Verona

• • Improvements for 11 Church Street, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Church Street, Verona

How many sq. ft. does 11 Church Street, Verona, NJ 07044 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 11 Church Street, Verona, NJ 07044 has a total of 3,404 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Church Street, Verona, NJ 07044?

11 Church Street, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $410,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Church Street, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Church Street, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2020 $410,600
01/28/2004 $460,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Church Street, Verona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Church Street, Verona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2020 - D
10/06/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Church Street, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Church Street, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,995
Market value $410,600

Assessment History for 11 Church Street, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Church Street, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,600 $410,600 3.165 $12,995 +2.56%
2024 $410,600 $410,600 3.086 $12,671 +0.78%
2023 $410,600 $410,600 3.062 $12,573 +2.31%
2022 $410,600 $410,600 2.993 $12,289 +1.22%
2021 $410,600 $410,600 2.957 $12,141 +3.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,545
Median age 42.8
Average household income $200,791
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 5,829
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Church Street, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Church Street, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Church Street, Verona

Here are the neighbors for 11 Church Street, Verona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
314 Bloomfield Ave, Verona 4,952 11/22/2023 $1
32 Malvern Pl, Verona 1,784 05/30/2017 $485,000
219 Claremont Ave, Verona 1,480 02/03/2022
28 Malvern Pl, Verona 1,843
22 Malvern Pl, Verona 1,300 02/12/2016 $365,000
16 Malvern Pl, Verona 1,640
8 Malvern Pl, Verona 2,252 10/17/2006 $1
10 Malvern Pl, Verona 2,200 05/28/1998 $200,000
24 Malvern Pl, Verona 1,200 10/04/2022
24 Hillcrest Ter, Verona 1,960 05/14/2014 $1
223 Claremont Ave, Verona 2,255 06/18/2013 $445,000