Essex County  »  07044  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  383 Bloomfield Ave

383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality Verona Township
Block 708
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Sale date 04/02/2026
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $51,425

Lot & Building Information for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.262
Year built 1949

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

• • Improvements for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

What is the year built & the current market value of 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044?

383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,624,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2026 $1
02/25/2026 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2026 - D
03/05/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2007 - D
06/14/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,425
Market value $1,624,800

Assessment History for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,624,800 $1,624,800 3.165 $51,425 +2.56%
2024 $1,624,800 $1,624,800 3.086 $50,141 +0.78%
2023 $1,624,800 $1,624,800 3.062 $49,751 +2.31%
2022 $1,624,800 $1,624,800 2.993 $48,630 +1.22%
2021 $1,624,800 $1,624,800 2.957 $48,045 +3.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,545
Median age 42.8
Average household income $200,791
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 5,829
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona

Here are the neighbors for 383 Bloomfield Avenue, Verona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
138 Sunset Ave, Verona 1,924 10/09/2001
32 Westview Rd, Verona 1,152 03/09/2009 $265,000
32 Brookdale Ave, Verona 1,581 08/17/2022
26 Westview Rd, Verona 1,281 08/27/2002 $226,000
143 Claremont Ave, Verona 2,257 07/19/1995 $1
28 Brookdale Ave, Verona 1,488
136 Sunset Ave, Verona 1,644 08/04/2021 $1
24 Westview Rd, Verona 1,904 06/21/2019 $495,000
36 Westview Rd, Verona 1,399 11/18/2011 $385,000