Essex County  »  07044  »  Pompton Ave  »  50 Pompton Ave

50 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

50 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona
Zip code 07044
County Essex
Municipality Verona Township
Block 807
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Sale date 11/25/2002
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,728

Lot & Building Information for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Building sqft 4,440
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.208
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona

• • Improvements for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona

How many sq. ft. does 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 has a total of 4,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044?

50 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $844,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2002 $750,000

Title Documents for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,728
Market value $844,500

Assessment History for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $844,500 $844,500 3.165 $26,728 +2.56%
2024 $844,500 $844,500 3.086 $26,061 +0.78%
2023 $844,500 $844,500 3.062 $25,859 +2.31%
2022 $844,500 $844,500 2.993 $25,276 +1.22%
2021 $844,500 $844,500 2.957 $24,972 +3.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,545
Median age 42.8
Average household income $200,791
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 5,829
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $553,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona

Here are the neighbors for 50 Pompton Avenue, Verona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Claremont Ave, Verona 1,500 04/19/2021 $1
84 Claremont Ave, Verona 1,688 09/05/2008 $253,000
102 Pompton Ave, Verona 2,649 01/12/2018 $1
120 Claremont Ave, Verona 1,092 10/31/2017 $340,000
88 Claremont Ave, Verona 1,744 01/11/2021
80 Pompton Ave, Verona 18,090 06/21/2016 $1,815,000
142 Pompton Ave, Verona 3,246 05/21/1999 $265,000
64 Claremont Ave, Verona 2,114 03/08/2019 $425,000
106 Pompton Ave, Verona 1,527 01/06/2005 $341,000