Hudson County  »  4 Beacon Way

4 Beacon Way, Jersey City, NJ 07304 Property Information

4 Beacon Way, Jersey City, NJ 07304 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Beacon Way, Jersey City, NJ 07304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City
Zip code 07304
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 13601
Lot 2
Neighborhood Bergen Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City

Building sqft 991
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 1.45

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City

How many square feet does 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City, NJ 07304 have?

This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City, NJ 07304 has a total of 991 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City, NJ 07304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $309,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City, NJ 07304 is $7,219.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City, NJ 07304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,220
Current property tax $0
Market value $309,200

Assessment History for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $309,200 $309,200 2.335 $7,220 +4.57%
2024 $309,200 $309,200 2.233 $6,904 -0.62%
2023 $309,200 $309,200 2.247 $6,948 +6.09%
2022 $309,200 $309,200 2.118 $6,549 +32.04%
2021 $309,200 $309,200 1.604 $4,960 -0.37%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$725,000
2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$442
4% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Beacon Way, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Primary Prep Elementary School NR Private PK-9 391 0.27
Primary Prep Elementary School NR Private PK-9 391 0.27
Joseph H. Brensinger No. 17 Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,092 0.41
Julia A. Barnes No. 12 Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 340 0.43

Nearest middle schools