Nassau County  »  11791  »  Oak Dr  »  61 Oak Dr

61 Oak Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

61 Oak Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Oak Drive, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Oak Drive, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-44-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset

Sale date 08/24/1993
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,050

Lot & Building Information for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset

Building sqft 4,450
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,450 Auto service garage C 1954 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 1,000 Auto parts/service
01-01 450 Auto parts/service
01-01 2,000 Auto parts/service
02-02 1,000 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset

• • Improvements for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Oak Drive, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 61 Oak Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 61 Oak Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 4,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 61 Oak Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?

61 Oak Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $438,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/1993 $275,000

Title Documents for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/24/1993 - D
09/08/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $32,050
Tax class
Market value $438,200
Assessed value $4,382
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,800 $4,298 721.749 $31,021 -5.72%
2024 $579,320 $4,711 698.43 $32,903 -11.36%
2023 $501,400 $5,014 740.308 $37,119 -17.68%
2022 $579,400 $5,794 778.209 $45,089 -16.21%
2021 $646,100 $6,461 832.86 $53,811 +62.95%

Permits for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,194
Median age 43
Average household income $269,619
Family households 84.8%
Occupied housing units 8,046
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $945,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $876,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 61 Oak Drive, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Jericho Tpke, Syosset 6,825 05/21/2024 $950,000
60 Oak Dr, Syosset 16,978 06/17/2016 $2,780,000
24 Oak Dr, Syosset 47,163 03/27/2024 $14,000,000
71 Humphrey Dr, Syosset 1,898 11/05/2020 $830,000