Nassau County  »  11791  »  Raynham Dr  »  23 Raynham Dr

23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-58-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset

Sale date 07/30/2001
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,913

Lot & Building Information for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset

Building sqft 1,346
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.139
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset

• • Improvements for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?

23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $554, the tax amount paid for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 is $18,015.

When was 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 07/30/2001 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2001 $325,000

Title Documents for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/22/2026 - R Deed agreement
(Transfer on death deed (todd))
07/23/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/30/2001 - D
08/08/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $18,016
Current property tax $16,914
Tax class
Market value $554,000
Assessed value $554
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $539,000 $539 3139.97 $16,924 -13.79%
2024 $584,000 $584 3361.673 $19,632 -0.20%
2023 $563,000 $563 3493.926 $19,671 -11.83%
2022 $584,000 $584 3820.056 $22,309 -10.63%
2021 $581,000 $581 4296.58 $24,963 +90.35%

Permits for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Raynham Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.51
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.51
Village Elementary School 9 Public K-5 415 0.76
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 0.99
Willits Elementary School 9 Public K-5 305 1.01

Nearest middle schools

St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 0.51
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.08
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.22
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.43