Mercer County  »  08520  »  Milford Rd  »  80 Milford Rd

80 Milford Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

80 Milford Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Milford Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Milford Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 22.02
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown

Sale date 08/25/2001
Sale price $3,685,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $83,700

Lot & Building Information for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown

Building sqft 43,000
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 9.93

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Milford Road, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 80 Milford Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 80 Milford Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 43,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the market value of 80 Milford Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $2,250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2001 $3,685,000

Title Documents for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/25/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $80,910
Current property tax $83,700
Market value $2,250,000

Assessment History for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,250,000 $2,250,000 3.596 $80,910 +5.83%
2023 $2,250,000 $2,250,000 3.398 $76,455 +2.75%
2022 $2,250,000 $2,250,000 3.307 $74,408 +0.76%
2021 $2,250,000 $2,250,000 3.282 $73,845 -0.12%
2020 $2,250,000 $2,250,000 3.286 $73,935 +0.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 80 Milford Road, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Daniel St, Hightstown 1,646 09/15/2014 $1
27 Daniel St, Hightstown 1,728 09/17/1999 $1
17 Daniel St, Hightstown 09/17/1999 $1
5 Daniel St, Hightstown 01/23/2017 $1
150 Milford Rd, Hightstown 12/15/2021 $114,196,000
37 Daniel St, Hightstown 05/05/1998 $4,000
23 Daniel St, Hightstown 03/15/1963
14 Daniel St, Hightstown 651 01/27/2021 $100,000
19 Milford Rd, Hightstown 05/03/2021 $31,600
330 Wyckoff Mills Rd, Hightstown 02/01/2022 $16,046,200