Mercer County  »  08520  »  Princeton Hightstown  »  8 Princeton Hightstown

8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 6.07
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Sale date 10/28/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,008

Lot & Building Information for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Building sqft 15,832
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.212
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

How many square feet does 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 15,832 square feet.

What is the market value of 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/1998 $1

Title Documents for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/28/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,016
Current property tax $30,008
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $800,000 3.627 $29,016 +0.86%
2024 $800,000 $800,000 3.596 $28,768 +5.83%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 3.398 $27,184 +2.75%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 3.307 $26,456 +0.76%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 3.282 $26,256 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,504
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,372
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,974
Owner occupied units 69.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 8 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
240 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown 952 11/29/2012
234 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown 05/02/2006 $100
340 Route 130, East Windsor Twp 12/16/1971
62 One Mile Rd, Hightstown 06/30/2014 $70,000,000
119 One Mile Rd, East Windsor Twp 01/30/2006 $1,025,000
392 Route 130, East Windsor Twp 01/14/1976 $488,266
65 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 3,244 05/05/2022 $770,000
480 Route 130, Hightstown 5,000 08/22/2016 $99