Mercer County  »  08619  »  State Highway 33  »  840 State Highway 33

840 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

840 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 840 State Highway 33, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1828
Lot 52.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton

Sale date 11/24/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $66,744

Lot & Building Information for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton

Building sqft 7,792
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.927
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton

• • Improvements for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 840 State Highway 33, Trenton

How many square feet does 840 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08619 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 840 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08619 has a total of 7,792 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 840 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08619?

840 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2009 $1

Title Documents for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/24/2009 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,744
Market value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 3.708 $66,744 -19.94%
2024 $2,365,700 $2,365,700 3.524 $83,367 +6.69%
2023 $2,365,700 $2,365,700 3.303 $78,139 +1.60%
2022 $2,365,700 $2,365,700 3.251 $76,909 -0.37%
2021 $2,365,700 $2,365,700 3.263 $77,193 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,089
Median age 42.4
Average household income $126,045
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 9,924
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 840 State Highway 33, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Treelawn Ter, Trenton 1,832 11/21/1994 $165,000
200 Mercer St, Trenton 25,365 08/09/2023 $500,000
9 Gary Dr, Trenton 1,696 11/28/2023 $480,000
3 Treelawn Ter, Trenton 2,112 04/15/2010 $355,000
9 Berrywood Dr, Trenton 2,292 11/20/2001 $281,000
3 Matthew Dr, Trenton 960 10/22/2024 $1
255 Pope Ave, Trenton 1,896 09/28/2012 $315,000
5 Treelawn Ter, Trenton 1,530 11/17/2017 $140,000
1 Treelawn Ter, Trenton 1,826 10/08/2019 $1